Rosemary oil (Rosmarinus officinalis) is steam distilled from a perennial shrub with needle-like leaves that can remain evergreen in warmer climates. The botanical, which is part of the mint family, is native to Mediterranean regions and has blue or purple flowers that give it an understated beauty. The familiar scent of Rosemary essential oil—as well as its robust, herbaceous aroma—has made it popular in aromatic and personal care products.

Rosemary essential oil uses include topical application and direct inhalation, and its complex, woodsy aroma can help create an energizing environment and promote a sense of clarity.

Rosemary

$16.99Price
Size
  • Do not use on open wounds. Since our oils are 100% pure and undiluted, care should be taken when applying directly to the skin. We recommend adding all of our essential oils to a carrier such as almond oil or jojoba oil before applying to skin. We also recommend thoroughly diluting all essential oils before ingesting. 

0